» Judge Mary J. Schoelen
[…] Menu
» Judge Mary J. Schoelen
Precedential CAVC Alert: Quinn v. Wilkie (17-4555)
38 U.S.C. §7107(b) (2012) requires “[t]he Board shall decide any appeal only after affording the appellant an opportunity for a hearing.” When a veteran has a BVA hearing, and seeks another hearing after the BVA decision is vacated and remanded,…
Read More
August 28th, 2019
Categories: Veterans Law Updates